Population information

Order name Charadriiformes
Family name Laridae
Scientific name Anous minutus Common name Black Noddy
Population name americanus
Breeding range Central America, Caribbean, Venezuelan Islands Non-breeding range
Red List Category Least Concern
Ramsar regions Neotropics
Notes

Conservation Framework

Conservation framework Notes
No conservation frameworks
Note:

Population size

Publication Start year End year Minimum Maximum Estimate quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 -1 -1
WPE 2 0 0 -1 -1
WPE 3 0 0 -1 -1
WPE 4 0 0 -1 -1
WPE 5 0 0 -1 -1

Population trends

Publication Start year End year Trend Trend quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 Unknown
WPE 2 0 0 Unknown
WPE 3 0 0 Unknown
WPE 4 0 0 Unknown
WPE 5 0 0 Unknown No idea

Population 1% level

Publication Yearset 1 percent Note
WPE 1 0 -1
WPE 2 0 -1
WPE 3 0 -1
WPE 4 0 -1
WPE 5 0 -1

References

Notes




Copyright Wetlands International 2012

Citation: Wetlands International (). "Waterbird Population Estimates" . Retrieved from wpe.wetlands.org on